bkkclinics

Ki Dental Clinic

📞

Ki Dental Clinic

Dental clinic·📍 Watthana Open

3.5
21 Google reviews
Authenticity est. ~86%Last updated 3h ago
Dental· 24 mentions↘ Quality declining
66
Trust Score
Strong
Rating
35
Volume
16
Local Gd
10
Authority
5
Rating timeline
Quality trend
Declining
1+ year ago
3.50
18 reviews
3-12 months
5.00
1 review
Last 3 months
3.00
2 reviews
What reviewers mention most
Expensive×4Clean facility×3Friendly staff×2Recommended×2Satisfied results×1

Real review excerpts

They offer excellent Japanese language support. They're skilled at treating cavities (around 2000 THB per tooth). Wisdom tooth extractions (around 8000 THB per tooth) are also performed without any infection or other complications. It's expensive, but their skills are undeniable.

ICE·5

Reservations, medical interviews, and treatments can all be done in Japanese, so you can visit the clinic with peace of mind. All the doctors and receptionists are friendly, so I trust them.

pOn pOn·5

I came in because I had a chipped tooth. There was a Japanese-speaking staff member, so the checkup and treatment went smoothly. 🙇‍♂️ Thank you so much 😊 …

Yoshiki Tokunaga·5

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Ki Dental Clinic located?
Ki Dental Clinic is located at  283/29-30 Home Place Bldg., 2F 13 Thong Lo, Khlong Tan Nuea, Watthana, Bangkok 10110, Thailand. Phone: +66 2 712 7430.
What treatments does Ki Dental Clinic offer?
Ki Dental Clinic specializes in Dental. Based on review analysis, services most discussed include expensive, clean_facility, friendly_staff.
Is Ki Dental Clinic highly rated?
Ki Dental Clinic has a 3.5 star rating across 21 Google reviews. Our independent trust score is 65.5/100, factoring in review volume, reviewer authority, and rating stability.
Does Ki Dental Clinic serve international patients?
Ki Dental Clinic has 16 English-language Google reviews vs 0 Thai-language reviews, suggesting international/expat patient familiarity. English speakers report occasional positive experiences.
Does Ki Dental Clinic offer dental implants?
Yes — Ki Dental Clinic has 24 patient reviews mentioning dental procedures. Book a free consultation to discuss your case.

Explore more

⚖️
Side-by-side comparison
Ki Dental Clinic vs SURA Korean BBQ_by Korean Chef
Trust Score · Reviews · Doctors · Languages
💇
Also from Thai Facial Clinic Group
Hair transplant specialists →
Thai Facial Clinic

More Dental clinics in Watthana

See all →
Address
 283/29-30 Home Place Bldg., 2F 13 Thong Lo, Khlong Tan Nuea, Watthana, Bangkok 10110, Thailand
Phone
+66 2 712 7430
Website
www.ki-dentalclinic.com
Our sister sites · Thai Facial Clinic Group