bkkclinics

Masterpiece Hospital

📞

Masterpiece Hospital

Plastic surgery clinic·📍 Dusit Open

4.7
1,507 Google reviews
Top 98% in FacialLast updated 7h ago

Discussed in Pantip7

Thailand's largest forum · independent
7 threads mention this clinic7 reference this specific branchout of 10 search candidates

Data: live Pantip search + thread-body relevance matching. Branch-specific = clinic's full name (incl. branch) found in thread text.

93
Trust Score
Excellent
Rating
47
Volume
38
Local Gd
5
Authority
3
Rating timeline
Quality trend
Improving
1+ year ago
3.84
38 reviews
3-12 months
4.76
21 reviews
Last 3 months
4.45
51 reviews
What reviewers mention most
Clean facility×41Recommended×31Professional×20Friendly staff×12Satisfied results×7English-speaking staff×4Promotion / discount×4Long wait time×3Expensive×3No pain×2Affordable×1

Real review excerpts

First time i have done any surgical regards cosmetic, the first experience was amazing. The service was good, clean place and great follow up plan. Will recommend everyone this place. Service and doctor was amazing.

Kim Andre Heimdahl·5

Service was really, doctors were very informative about the procedures. Love the outcome, recommend anyone who wants to enhance their beauty to come here.

Jessica Phukham·5

Today I had an endoscopic brow lift surgery. It didn't hurt at all. It only hurt when I woke up under anesthesia. When I came back and rested at hoome , the pain went away. The staff provided excellent service

talayrung·5

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Masterpiece Hospital located?
Masterpiece Hospital is located at  99/19 Sukhothai Rd, Dusit, Dusit District, Bangkok 10300, Thailand. Phone: +66 2 105 4370.
What treatments does Masterpiece Hospital offer?
Masterpiece Hospital specializes in Facial, Hair Transplant, Laser. Based on review analysis, services most discussed include clean_facility, recommend, professional.
Is Masterpiece Hospital highly rated?
Masterpiece Hospital has a 4.7 star rating across 1,507 Google reviews. Our independent trust score is 93.2/100, factoring in review volume, reviewer authority, and rating stability.
Who are the doctors at Masterpiece Hospital?
Doctors mentioned in reviews of Masterpiece Hospital include Tao, Ohm, Non.
What do Thai users say about Masterpiece Hospital on Pantip?
Masterpiece Hospital is mentioned in 7 Pantip threads (7 specifically reference this branch). Top discussions include "รถเมล์ไทยสมายล์บัส .... ชนคนกระเด็น".
Does Masterpiece Hospital serve international patients?
Masterpiece Hospital has 108 English-language Google reviews vs 0 Thai-language reviews, suggesting international/expat patient familiarity. English speakers report frequent positive experiences.

Explore more

⚖️
Side-by-side comparison
Masterpiece Hospital vs The Square Massage
Trust Score · Reviews · Doctors · Languages
💇
Also from Thai Facial Clinic Group
Hair transplant specialists →
Thai Facial Clinic

More Facial clinics in Dusit

See all →
Address
 99/19 Sukhothai Rd, Dusit, Dusit District, Bangkok 10300, Thailand
Phone
+66 2 105 4370
Website
www.masterpiecehospital.com
Our sister sites · Thai Facial Clinic Group