bkkclinics

Chaemchan Dental Clinic

📞

Chaemchan Dental Clinic

Dentist·📍 Sathon

4.1
19 Google reviews
Authenticity est. ~71%Last updated 56 min ago
69
Trust Score
Strong
Rating
41
Volume
15
Local Gd
8
Authority
4
Rating timeline
Quality trend
·Insufficient data
1+ year ago
4.40
15 reviews
3-12 months
3.00
4 reviews
Last 3 months
No data
0 reviews
What reviewers mention most
Recommended×4Affordable×3Clean facility×2English-speaking staff×1Professional×1Friendly staff×1

Real review excerpts

I have been going to Chamchant clinic for past 10 years.from Australia. The service is excellent and Doctors are very efficient. Fees are so cheap. Speak English. I recommend anyone.

Emmanuel Fernando·5

Kind and attentive service with good price. Recommend to make an appointment here ahead of time before coming (or come here first time just to make an appointment first if the line is too long).

Uthaipon Tantipongpipat·5

The doctors and nurses provide excellent and professional service at reasonable prices. Highly recommended! They might be busy, so it's best to call and make an appointment in advance.

thanyaphan limkangwanmongkol·5

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Chaemchan Dental Clinic located?
Chaemchan Dental Clinic is located at  1257, 9 Chan 37, Thoungwatdon, Sathon, Bangkok 10120, Thailand. Phone: +66 2 211 1387.
What treatments does Chaemchan Dental Clinic offer?
Chaemchan Dental Clinic specializes in Dental. Based on review analysis, services most discussed include recommend, affordable, clean_facility.
Is Chaemchan Dental Clinic highly rated?
Chaemchan Dental Clinic has a 4.1 star rating across 19 Google reviews. Our independent trust score is 68.6/100, factoring in review volume, reviewer authority, and rating stability.
Does Chaemchan Dental Clinic serve international patients?
Chaemchan Dental Clinic has 12 English-language Google reviews vs 0 Thai-language reviews, suggesting international/expat patient familiarity. English speakers report occasional positive experiences.
Does Chaemchan Dental Clinic offer dental implants?
Yes — Chaemchan Dental Clinic has 6 patient reviews mentioning dental procedures. Book a free consultation to discuss your case.

Explore more

⚖️
Side-by-side comparison
Chaemchan Dental Clinic vs SURA Korean BBQ_by Korean Chef
Trust Score · Reviews · Doctors · Languages
💇
Also from Thai Facial Clinic Group
Hair transplant specialists →
Thai Facial Clinic

More Dental clinics in Sathon

See all →
Address
 1257, 9 Chan 37, Thoungwatdon, Sathon, Bangkok 10120, Thailand
Phone
+66 2 211 1387
Our sister sites · Thai Facial Clinic Group