bkkclinics

First Smile Dental Clinic Central Rama 2

📞

First Smile Dental Clinic Central Rama 2

Dental clinic Open

4.7
241 Google reviews
Last updated 3h ago
79
Trust Score
Excellent
Rating
47
Volume
29
Local Gd
2
Authority
1
Rating timeline
Quality trend
Stable
1+ year ago
4.79
19 reviews
3-12 months
4.00
18 reviews
Last 3 months
5.00
13 reviews
What reviewers mention most
Friendly staff×14Clean facility×5Long wait time×2No pain×2Recommended×2Genuine brand×1English-speaking staff×1Affordable×1Satisfied results×1Promotion / discount×1

Real review excerpts

The service was excellent. The doctor gave great advice and was very gentle.💗🫶🏻 …

แพรวา โล่ห์เพชร·5

The receptionist was very lovely and friendly. She provided complete and detailed explanations and advice. The doctor was very gentle.

สุดานิตย์ รอดหงษ์ทอง·5

The doctor gave good advice, the clinic was clean, and the reception staff were very friendly. 🩷🩷🩷 …

เพลงพิณ ปกเกล้า·5

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is First Smile Dental Clinic Central Rama 2 located?
First Smile Dental Clinic Central Rama 2 is located at  Central Rama 2 ชั้น 3 Samae Dam, Bang Khun Thian, Bangkok 10150, Thailand. Phone: +66 63 093 5608.
What treatments does First Smile Dental Clinic Central Rama 2 offer?
First Smile Dental Clinic Central Rama 2 specializes in Dental. Based on review analysis, services most discussed include friendly_staff, clean_facility, long_wait.
Is First Smile Dental Clinic Central Rama 2 highly rated?
First Smile Dental Clinic Central Rama 2 has a 4.7 star rating across 241 Google reviews. Our independent trust score is 78.9/100, factoring in review volume, reviewer authority, and rating stability.
Who are the doctors at First Smile Dental Clinic Central Rama 2?
Doctors mentioned in reviews of First Smile Dental Clinic Central Rama 2 include Chompoo, Grace.
Does First Smile Dental Clinic Central Rama 2 serve international patients?
First Smile Dental Clinic Central Rama 2 has 48 English-language Google reviews vs 0 Thai-language reviews, suggesting international/expat patient familiarity. English speakers report occasional positive experiences.
Does First Smile Dental Clinic Central Rama 2 offer dental implants?
Yes — First Smile Dental Clinic Central Rama 2 has 6 patient reviews mentioning dental procedures. Book a free consultation to discuss your case.

Explore more

⚖️
Side-by-side comparison
First Smile Dental Clinic Central Rama 2 vs SURA Korean BBQ_by Korean Chef
Trust Score · Reviews · Doctors · Languages
💇
Also from Thai Facial Clinic Group
Hair transplant specialists →
Thai Facial Clinic

Similar clinics

Address
 Central Rama 2 ชั้น 3 Samae Dam, Bang Khun Thian, Bangkok 10150, Thailand
Phone
+66 63 093 5608
Website
firstsmiledentalclinic.com
Our sister sites · Thai Facial Clinic Group