Melody dental clinic
Melody dental clinic
Dental clinic Open
★ 4.9
84 Google reviews
Last updated 5h ago
Dental· 27 mentions↗ Trending up
Trust Score
Excellent
Rating
49
Volume
23
Local Gd
3
Authority
2
Rating timeline
Quality trend
1+ year ago15 reviews
★ 4.47
3-12 months4 reviews
★ 4.00
Last 3 months1 review
★ 5.00
What reviewers mention most
Recommended×5Clean facility×3Friendly staff×3Genuine brand×1English-speaking staff×1Affordable×1No pain×1
Real review excerpts
This was my first time getting my teeth cleaned. The receptionist was very talkative, and I was very impressed with Dr. An and the team. They were very gentle and helpful. It was the best dental treatment I've ever had.
The doctor was very kind and straightened my teeth very quickly. He gave very good explanations.
This was my first time here and I was very impressed. The doctor is very lovely, Dr. An. My father is 96 years old and had severe pain in his mouth. He came to see the doctor. The doctor gave him an x-ray and a detailed examination and gave …
Frequently Asked Questions
- Where is Melody dental clinic located?
- Melody dental clinic is located at 58/79 คลองเกลือ Pak Kret District, Nonthaburi 11120, Thailand. Phone: +66 63 556 6639.
- What treatments does Melody dental clinic offer?
- Melody dental clinic specializes in Dental. Based on review analysis, services most discussed include recommend, clean_facility, friendly_staff.
- Is Melody dental clinic highly rated?
- Melody dental clinic has a 4.9 star rating across 84 Google reviews. Our independent trust score is 76.7/100, factoring in review volume, reviewer authority, and rating stability.
- Who are the doctors at Melody dental clinic?
- Doctors mentioned in reviews of Melody dental clinic include An.
- Does Melody dental clinic serve international patients?
- Melody dental clinic has 20 English-language Google reviews vs 0 Thai-language reviews, suggesting international/expat patient familiarity. English speakers report occasional positive experiences.
- Does Melody dental clinic offer dental implants?
- Yes — Melody dental clinic has 27 patient reviews mentioning dental procedures. Book a free consultation to discuss your case.
Explore more
Side-by-side comparison
Melody dental clinic vs SURA Korean BBQ_by Korean Chef
Trust Score · Reviews · Doctors · Languages
Also from Thai Facial Clinic Group
Hair transplant specialists →
Thai Facial Clinic
Similar clinics
SURA Korean BBQ_by Korean Chef
Watthana★ 4.7Trust 100
Bangkok International Dental Center ศูนย์ทันตกรรม BIDC
Huai Khwang★ 4.8Trust 100
WellMed Bangkok Clinic - Asoke
Watthana★ 4.9Trust 100
The Smile Bar Bangkok - Teeth Whitening Bangkok
Pathum Wan★ 4.9Trust 99
Food Villa Ratchaphruek
Taling Chan★ 4.4Trust 99
Thantakit International Dental Center in Bangkok, Thailand
Huai Khwang★ 4.9Trust 98
Address
58/79 คลองเกลือ Pak Kret District, Nonthaburi 11120, Thailand
Phone
+66 63 556 6639